Ministry directory

Ministry Coordinator Contact info
Adult Club Jan Trusty 665-1600
Adult Ministries Sr. Esther McEgan 665-1600 ext 26
Altar Servers Rosenda Chan
(Parish)
Chris Mangini
(School)
269-1838
665-1600
Bible Study Ken DelPonte 902-2040
Children's Liturgy Rosenda Chan 269-1838
Chinese Pastoral Ministry Michael Chan 370-7876
Christian Initiation for Adults (RCIA) Ken DelPonte 902-2040
Christian Initiation for Children (RCIC) Rosenda Chan 269-1838
Communion to Homebound Dolores Colen 564-9624
Consultative Board Tom White 664-7977
Cursillo in Christianity
http://www.sfbarb.org
Dance & Exercise Class
See flyer
Nita Wong 810-1591
Environment Sr. Mary Francis Melencion 665-1600 ext 39
Eucharistic Ministers Freda Motak 335-5606
Finance Committee Jack Henning 665-6117
Greeters Janet Gerkin 753-5614
Holy Rosary Sodality Thelma Russo 681-3568
Hospitality Sr. Mary Francis Melencion 665-1600 ext 39
Journeys to Enlightenment Rachel Abaqueta Leluc 665-1600 ext 23
Kids R Us Rachel Abaqueta Leluc 665-1600 ext 23
Kid Stock/Sunshine Band Noel Donovan 753-3737
Lectors Freda Motak 335-5606
Legion of Mary Paulita Mendoza 681-4264
Liturgy Committee Freda Motak 335-5606
Maintenance (Light) Chris Diner 566-7500
Men's Club Chris Dunn 279-8691
Ministry of Consolation Freda Motak 335-5606
Music Ministry Jun Alviar 831-332-0449
Office Volunteers Ken DelPonte 902-2040
Parish Council Beverly Perea 823-4380
Prayer Circles Peggy Cacerez

Vera Regulsky

824-4801
752-2732
Religious Education (CCD)

Download the registration form


Download the brochure
Rachel Gee 665-1600 ext 38
Scouts, Cub (Pack 15) Mark Edmunds
Scouts (Pack 15) Kenneth Chin 517-4974
St. Anne Chinese School
www.stannechinese.org
Eva Wong 665-3929
St. Anne Parent Teacher Org. (SAPTO) Sophia Nip
St. Anne School
http://www.stanne.com
Tom White 664-7977
Stewardship Committee Cora Intertas 793-0666
St. Vincent de Paul Society Bill Ceragioli 566-5401
Ushers Tony Ramos 759-8669
High School Youth Ministry Danyelle Velonza

Allen Wong

665-1600
Junior High School Youth Ministry Katrina Dilag 650-892-8038